A Dialog Box |
RESULTS 2015/16
Yr 5 & 6 Mixed Football
Well done to all schools that took part in the Year 5 and 6 Mixed Football Festival on Wednesday 16 Sept @ Arthur Terry School.
Congratulations to Little Sutton who won the festival with an excellent all round team, 2nd place were Coppice and 3rd were New Oscott.
Many thanks to our excellent referees from Arthur Terry School.
Yr 3 & 4 Mixed Football
Arthur Terry hosted 13 teams for the Year 3 and 4 Mixed Football Festival on 21 October.The standard was high and the pool matches led to some very tight results.Group Winners were Banners Gate, Coppice and Four Oaks, Mere Green went through as best runner up overall.
Semi finals were Banners Gate 2 v Coppice 0 and Four Oaks 2 v Mere Green 0.
Banners Gate won the very tight final 1-0 and the battle for 3rd went to a penalty shoot out with Mere Green winning.
Congratulations to Banners Gate who have qualified for the School Games Finals on Feb 9th 2016.
Final League Positions Cross Country 2015/16
BOYS |
Pts BW |
Pts BV |
Pts BV |
Total |
Boldmere |
17 |
19 |
15 |
51 |
New Oscott |
14 |
17 |
19 |
50 |
Four Oaks |
18 |
14 |
16 |
48 |
Hill West |
15 |
15 |
17 |
47 |
Shrubbery |
10 |
16 |
18 |
44 |
St Josephs |
19 |
20 |
1 |
40 |
WHC |
7 |
18 |
14 |
39 |
Moor Hall |
16 |
11 |
10 |
37 |
Maney Hill |
9 |
13 |
13 |
35 |
Deanery |
13 |
9 |
11 |
33 |
Coppice |
11 |
10 |
12 |
33 |
Walmley |
1 |
12 |
8 |
21 |
Oasis |
1 |
7 |
9 |
17 |
St Nicholas |
8 |
6 |
1 |
15 |
Mere Green |
6 |
8 |
0 |
14 |
Wylde Green |
12 |
1 |
1 |
14 |
Holy Cross |
5 |
5 |
1 |
11 |
Hawthorn |
0 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
Bannersgate |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
Little Sutton |
1 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
GIRLS |
Pts BW |
Pts BV |
Pts BV |
Total |
Four Oaks |
16 |
19 |
19 |
54 |
St Josephs |
19 |
20 |
14 |
53 |
Maney Hill |
15 |
17 |
18 |
50 |
New Oscott |
18 |
18 |
12 |
48 |
Little Sutton |
11 |
15 |
15 |
41 |
Coppice |
10 |
13 |
16 |
39 |
Bannersgate |
13 |
14 |
11 |
38 |
Boldmere |
6 |
16 |
13 |
35 |
Deanery |
12 |
12 |
10 |
34 |
Hill West |
8 |
9 |
17 |
34 |
Moor Hall |
14 |
11 |
7 |
32 |
Shrubbery |
17 |
1 |
8 |
26 |
St Nicholas |
9 |
10 |
6 |
25 |
Walmley |
3 |
8 |
9 |
20 |
Oasis |
7 |
7 |
5 |
19 |
WHC |
1 |
6 |
4 |
11 |
Holy Cross |
4 |
5 |
1 |
10 |
Mere Green |
5 |
4 |
0 |
9 |
Wylde Green |
2 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
Hawthorn |
0 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
Combined |
Boys |
Girls |
Overall |
Four Oaks |
48 |
54 |
102 |
New Oscott |
50 |
48 |
98 |
St Josephs |
40 |
53 |
93 |
Boldmere |
51 |
35 |
86 |
Maney Hill |
35 |
50 |
85 |
Hill West |
47 |
34 |
81 |
Coppice |
33 |
39 |
72 |
Shrubbery |
44 |
26 |
70 |
Moor Hall |
37 |
32 |
69 |
Deanery |
33 |
34 |
67 |
Whitehouse Common |
39 |
11 |
50 |
Little Sutton |
3 |
41 |
44 |
Walmley |
21 |
20 |
41 |
Bannersgate |
3 |
38 |
41 |
St Nicholas |
15 |
25 |
40 |
Oasis |
17 |
19 |
36 |
Mere Green |
14 |
9 |
23 |
Holy Cross |
11 |
10 |
21 |
Wylde Green |
14 |
6 |
20 |
Hawthorn |
5 |
3 |
8 |
Sportshall Athletics Yr 1&2
Yr 1 & 2 Small Schools 15.03.16
Position |
School Name |
Points |
1 |
Mere Green |
170 |
2 |
Moor Hall |
150 |
3 |
Maney Hill |
148 |
4 |
St Nicholas |
134 |
5 |
Newhall |
94 |
6 |
Hawthorn |
92 |
Yr 1 & 2 Large Schools 16.03.16
Position |
School Name |
Points |
1 |
Boldmere |
152 |
2 |
Deanery |
152 |
3 |
Little Sutton |
152 |
4 |
Hill West |
120 |
5 |
Oasis |
118 |
6 |
New Oscott |
98 |
Tag Rugby 19.10.15
Many thanks to Bishop Vesey for providing the young leaders.
An incredible 17 teams took part in the Tag Rugby Festival thanks to Veseyans for providing coaching in so many of our schools. We ran an A and B Festival.
1st - Coppice
2nd - New Oscott
3rd - Moor Hall
Well done to Coppice who are through to the Birmingham Finals on 8 July 2016
B team results are as follows:
1st Moor Hall
2nd Shrubbery
3rd Little Sutton
Hockey Festival 4.11.15
Tremendous turnout with 16 teams.
Many thanks to Sutton Coldfield HC for providing the Umpires
1st - Whitehouse Common
2nd - Little Sutton
3rd - Oasis
Well done to Whitehouse Common who are through to the Birmingham Finals on 8 July 2016
B Team results are as follows:
1st Moor Hall
2nd Maney Hill
3rd Oasis
Multi Skills/Change 4 Life
Many thanks to John Willmott and their Leaders.
Yr 1 & 2 Multi Skills 17.11.15
Position | School | Points |
1 | Moor Hall | 567 |
2 | Hill West | 503 |
3 | Little Sutton | 476 |
4 | Mere Green | 463 |
4 | Maney Hill | 458 |
6 | Deanery | 454 |
7 | Boldmere | 438 |
8 | Newhall | 436 |
9 | New Oscott | 422 |
10 | Wylde Green | 378 |
Yr 3 & 4 Multi Skills 24.11.15
Position | School | Total |
1 | Deanery | 501 |
2 | New Oscott | 469 |
3 | Wylde Green | 437 |
4 | Mere Green | 424 |
4 | Holy Cross | 424 |
6 | Moor Hall | 416 |
7 | The Shrubbery | 412 |
8 | Maney Hill | 401 |
9 | Newhall | 384 |
Sportshall Athletics
Yr 5 & 6 Small Schools 25.11.15
Position |
School Name |
Points |
1 |
Shrubbery |
230 |
2 |
Moor Hall |
228 |
3 |
Mere Green |
202 |
4 |
Maney Hill |
190 |
5 |
Banners Gate |
190 |
6 |
Newhall |
144 |
7 |
St Nicholas |
106 |
8 |
Hawthorn |
62 |
Yr 5 & 6 Large Schools 2.12.15
Position |
School Name |
Points |
1 |
Deanery |
214 |
2 |
New Oscott |
176 |
3 |
Little Sutton |
162 |
4 |
Oasis |
158 |
5 |
Coppice |
144 |
6 |
Hill West |
110 |
7 |
Wylde Green |
102 |
Yr 3 & 4 Small Schools 24.2.16
Position |
School Name |
Points |
1 |
Mere Green |
244 |
2 |
Moor Hall |
204 |
3 |
Shrubbery |
204 |
4 |
St Nicholas |
176 |
5 |
Maney Hill |
158 |
6 |
Banners Gate |
152 |
7 |
New Hall |
122 |
8 |
Minworth |
92 |
Yr 3 & 4 Large Schools 25.2.16
Position |
School Name |
Points |
1 |
Deanery |
208 |
2 |
New Oscott |
186 |
3 |
Coppice |
176 |
4 |
Hill West |
158 |
5 |
Oasis |
142 |
6 |
Wylde Green |
122 |
Girls Football Yr 5 & 6 12/14.01.16
Many thanks to Sutton College for providing the Leaders
Basketball Yr 5 & 6 21.01.16
Many thanks to Sutton College for providing the Leaders
Swimming Gala 30.1.16
Large Schools
Small Schools